Committee List

Faculty Committees

Undergraduate Affairs
  • Anthony Chen, DUS
  • Julia Behrman
  • Jean Clipperton
  • Robert Nelson
  • Karrie Ann Snyder
  • Christine Percheski (ex-officio)
  • GSA Rep: Joshua Basseches
  • GSA Rep: Yannick Coenders
  • GSA Rep: Alyssa Lynne
  • GSA Rep: Devin Wiggs
  • TBD, Program Assistant
First-Year Advisers
  • Gary Fine
  • James Mahoney
  • Mary Pattillo
Honors Coordinator
  • Anthony Chen, DUS
  • TBD, Program Assistant
Graduate Affairs
  • Monica Prasad, DGS
  • Quincy Stewart
  • Lincoln Quillian
  • John Hagan
  • Christine Percheski (ex-officio)
  • GSA Rep: Gabriela Kirk 
  • GSA Rep: Jeremy Kuperberg
  • Ryan Sawicki, Program Assistant
Graduate Admissions
  • Wendy Griswold, Chair
  • Héctor Carrillo (Open House Coordinator)
  • Beth Red Bird
  • Celeste Watkins-Hayes
  • James Mahoney
  • GSA Rep: Ryan Mack
  • GSA Rep: Kenneth Pass
  • Ryan Sawicki, Program Assistant
Graduate Placement
  • Laura Beth Nielsen
  • Ryan Sawicki, Program Assistant
Colloquia Coordinators
  • Charles Camic
  • Carol Heimer
  • GSA Rep: Prince Grace
  • Murielle Harris, Program Assistant
Faculty Senate Representative
  • Al Hunter (F/W)
Ombudsperson
  • Mary Pattillo
Faculty Recruitment Committee - Senior
  • Mary Pattillo, Chair
  • Aldon Morris
  • Lincoln Quillian
  • Traci Burch
  • GSA Rep: Dominique Adams-Romena
  • Murielle Harris, Program Assistant
Faculty Recruitment Committee - Junior
  • Gary Fine, Chair
  • Ann Orloff
  • Andrew Papachristos
  • Michael Rodríguez-Muñiz
  • Larissa Buchholz (External member)
  • GSA Rep: Arielle Tolman
  • Murielle Harris, Program Assistant
Faculty Recruitment Committee - Teaching
  • Tony Chen, Chair
  • Héctor Carrillo
  • Jean Clipperton
  • William Rogerson (External member)
  • Murielle Harris, Program Assistant
Committee on Statistical Training
  • Lincoln Quillian, Chair
  • TBD
  • TBD
  • GSA Rep: Emilio Lehoucq
  • GSA Rep: Antonio Nanni
  • GSA Rep: Erin Ochoa
Mentor to Tenure Track Faculty
  • Andrew Papachristos

Graduate Student Committees

GSA Presidents
  • GSA Rep: Gabriela Kirk
  • GSA Rep: Jeremy Kuperberg
Graduate Student Happy Hour Coordinators
  • GSA Rep: Emma Brandt
  • GSA Rep: Rose Werth
GSA Liaison
  • GSA Rep: Gershwin Penn
  • GSA Rep: Alyssa Lynne
Graduate Space Allocation and D├ęcor
  • GSA Rep: Jane Pryma
Graduate Elections and Surveys
  • GSA Rep: Niamba Baskerville
Computer Committee
  • GSA Rep: Omri Tubi
Graduate Teaching Committee
  • GSA Rep: Emily Handsman
  • GSA Rep: Coline Ferrant
  • GSA Rep: Anna Michelson
Newsletter Editors
  • GSA Rep: Rachel Ramirez
  • GSA Rep: Kevin Pedraza
Mentorship Committee
  • GSA Rep: Niamba Baskerville
Undergraduate Mentoring Committee
  • GSA Rep: Nicholas Bascunan-Wiley (Co-Coordinator)
  • GSA Rep: Devin Wiggs (Co-Coordinator)
  • GSA Rep: Anna Michelson
  • GSA Rep: Rachel Ramirez
  • GSA Rep: Gershwin Penn
  • GSA Rep: Prince Grace